Latest membership upgrades - March 2018

Associate (AIEMA)

Michael Deakin, SSE
Brett Clark, Skanska 
June Tyson, Richardson Roofing 
Sarah Williams, Segro  
Robert Thomson, Spyder/Sonix 
Laura Griffiths, Freudenberg Non Wovens 
Stewart McCollam, Sterling Thermal Technology 
Gemma Moon, Multisol  
Simon Gadd 
Chukwuemeka Chukwuyenum
Lee Donlan,
Pladis  
Andrew Haigh-Turner, Quorn Foods 
Susan Chamberlain 
Richie Bevan
Gary Fleming
, Mitie Engineering 

 

Services & IFM  

Cecile Lartigue Petit
Paul North, Runtech  
Matthew Dowen, Airbus Group Katie Baj 
Bolarinwa Adewuyi
Joanne Goodall

Matthew Thorpe, HMP Forest Bank  
Kirsty Castle, Batcheller Monkhouse 
Hana Mainwaring 
Paul Clem, Ocado  
Michael Simpson, John Lewis 
Emma Clutterback, Celesio  
Teresa Fernandes, Golder Associates 
Tim Evans, Avis Group  
Oluwaseun Samson-Olawale, Shell 
Craig Singleton, Etex Building Performance 
Mark Murphy, James Donaldson & Sons  
Davide Vincis, Siemens C/O Hemsley Fraser 
Oluwafemi Oyetunji
Paul Blackburn,
Nestle (UK)
Laura Shamsuzzaman, Jones Lang LaSalle 
David McLoughlin, MITIE Group 
Katherine Gareau, Associate Member
Chloe Legg, Ferrovial Agroman UK 
Jemma Cosentino  
Ryan Adia, Syngenta  
Boluwatiwi Omidiji, The Nigerian Stock Exchange
Clarissa Naicker
Adam Jones
Emily Pearce, Haymarket Media 
Samuel Cook
Robert Milton, Alun Griffiths Contractors 
Joanna Drane, Hoare Lea  
Sarah Morgan  
Karyn Herdman, Kier Group  
Sean Gilmour, POS Construction Services
Chris Conaboy, W.J & W. Lang  
Paul Skyme, Volac International  
Jayne Oswald, Barton Willmore Partnership  
Paul Kiff, NOV Downhole Eurasia
Adrian Sherman, Green Frog Connect
Pricilia Teo, Syngenta  
Barney Goodey, Motability 
Kyle Peers, BAE Systems Maritime Submarines 
Dave Stevenson, Pearson  
Glenn Davies
David Evans, Ocado 
 
David Manners, Alun Griffiths (Contractors)  
Allan Brinkley  
Adam Thompson, Barrett Steel 
Aidan Cuttell, Barrett Steel 
Aoife Doherty, Johnson Matthey
Shaun Hoddy, TTi (Europe)  
Charlotte Ross, McAleer & Rushe Contracts 
Laurence Hanley, SKF (UK)  
Will Aicken, AMEC  
James Tate, Meadow Foods  
John Taylor, NOV Downhole Eurasia  
Colin Waller, NHS Blood and Transplant 
Hilary Butler, Eastern Shires Purchasing 
Laura Moore, Amey  
Gavin Kelly, IKM Consulting  
Alice Tucker, Tata Steel UK  
Mark Skellon, Alun Griffiths Contractors
Craig Brice, Saint Gobain 
Scott Jenkins, Runtech  
Surinder Sond, Imperial Brands  
Anna Kalinowska  
Jason Wakefield, Barrett Steel  
Joseph Lidster, Barrett Steel  
Mark Smith, C & C Training  
Tara Murray 
Edward Reynolds
Greg Baxter

Charles Rigby, Boots UK  
Natalie Gourlay, Boots UK 
Susan Brown, Kent PHK  
Kate Hunter, Ultimate Packaging  
Elisabeth Hammett, Groundwork 
Jane Byers-Woods, VolkerRail  
Roy Garwood, Hutchison Ports UK 
Andy Miller 
Madeleine Truman
Thomas Mainwaring-Evans,
Cormac Solutions 
Anastasia Hayden, BPP Holdings  
Peter Speed, Etex Building Performance  
Andy Brown, Barrett Steel  
Euan Warner, Abermed  
Kimberley Platford, British Sugar  
Jessie Szego
Gemma Mudie, Zoological Society of London
June Tyson, Richardson Roofing  
Kate Graham
Darren Lalley
Jonathan Standen, Lichfields  
James Winstanley
Graham Dobbie, NOV Downhole Eurasia  
John Laverack, Meadow Foods  
Charlotte Thomas, McCarthy & Stone  
Julia Staples, British Safety Council (BSC)  
Mark Mansell, Lonza Biologics  
Mark Halpin, EDF Energy  
Philip French, Continental Chassis & Safety Division  
Sharon Smith, Barrett Steel  
Thomas Brown, British Sugar  
Richard Gearing, Gearing Consulting Services 
Philip Branford, Marley Eternit  
Brian Holcroft, McCarthy & Stone  
Edward Leach, Serco Group  
Sarah Brennan 
Kevin Trotter,
Barrett Steel Ltd  
Duncan Cowper, Skills Development Scotland  
Robin Craig, AstraZeneca  
Adam Chambers, McCarthy & Stone  
Michael Knott  
Dave Sidebottom, Barrett Steel  
Brendan Flood
Nicky Miles, Calders & Grandidge  
Yvonne Bruce
Karina Williams, British Land Company 
Lewis Dimmock, Barratt Developments  
Howard Clark, Sadlers Wells Theatre  
Syed Shoaib Ali, Tristar Engineering & Construction  
Rachel Johnston, Argent Group  
Alison Ewins, HRS Services  
Paresh Parsot, OHES Environmental  
Charles Vickers  
Keith Sturge, DHL Aviation (UK)   
Charlie Vale, Mates in Mind  
Mauricio Simbine, Vale Mining  
Sarah Hardwick, RWE Npower Renewables 
John Jebson, McGinley Support Services  
Steven Bayliss, Briggs Equipment (UK) 
Liam Richards, Mec X  
Simon Wheeler, QinetiQ  
Vanessa Jaramillo Lopez, Tenon FM  
Lauren Jenkins, Faithdean  
Imogen Campbell-Gray  
Philip Scott, Tulip Ltd 
Fatima Orr-Deen, Balfour Beatty Group  
Angus Glasby, ABG Safety Consultancy  
Alex Coombs, MSK Waste Management and Recycling  
Roger Burnett, DHL Aviation (UK)  
Jonathan Tiller, UMC-Int  
Florian Maul, Airbus Group  
Lynn Rodger 
Peter Castling
Philippe Grebert
Duncan Carr

Jan Bostock, Greencore Prepared Meal 
Matthew Newbury, Integrated Doorsets  
Craig Spademan, Integrated Doorsets  
Helen Webb, DSTL  
Shane O’Reilly, University College Dublin  
Grant Anderson, Tereos UK & Ireland  
Gary Crane, CTL Seal  
Pooja Patel, Hugo Boss  
Phillip Norman, Airbus Group  
Claire Walker, Bellway Homes  
Andrew Parker, AMG Superalloys UK  
Jocelyn Gittins, Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre  
Ben Griffiths, Barratt Developments  
Olumide Akomolafe, Cranswick  
Emily Ingram, AWE  
Peter Blay, QEH Systems  
Anthony Rouse, Airbus DS  
Abiola Lasekan, Siemens Rail Systems 
Sara Lopez Sagarzazu, Foster and Partners 
Bettina Brian, Arla Foods UK  
John Green, BMT Assest Performance 

 

Practitioner (PIEMA)

Jack Schofield, AECOM  
Jake Jones 
Matt Barnett, OnSite Central  
Chrystalla Demosthenous 
Tin Yan Siu, AEC Environmental Pty 
Josephine Brown
Steven Wilding, Jacobs  
Adria Garcia, Lowery  
Luke Hands, J Murphy and Sons  
Rachel Whitehead, Jacobs  
Kate Godsmark, Wood  
Michael Haydock, WSP UK  
Daniel Williams, WSP Middle East 
Simon Mintoft, J Murphy and Sons 
Robert Fadden, Jacobs UK  
Majonne Frost, Bioregional Development Group  
Nicola Stockton, Moore Stephens  
Katie Leggett, Innocent Drinks  
Teresa Hawkins, NEBOSH  
Scott Culyer, Amalgamated Construction 
Philip Johnson, ERM
Mohammad Othman, Nakheel Landscapes
Joshua Gladwell, Johnson Matthey 
Zoe Lowther
Sam Owen,
Jaguar Land Rover  
Nicholas Stayt
Shóna Brown, Provident Financial Group  
Kate Pimlott, First Ark  
David Coppin, Briggs Equipment (UK) 
Virginia Cheung, University of Westminster 
Alexandra Airey, BAM Construction  
Deborah McCall, Environment Agency 
Kaidi Kuusk, Galliford Try  
Edward Walker, Marine Management Organisation 
Noor Salman, Arcadis  
Lyndsey Vipond, BioRegional  
Robert David Thomas, Siemens/Hemsley Fraser  
Olly Bain, Canary Wharf Contractors  
Pui Wing Vera Lai

 

Full Membership with Chartered Environmentalist (MIEMA CEnv)

Peter O’Sullivan, PM Group  
Martin Gibson
Kimberley Lasi, CIRIA  
Hollie Wilson, Diageo  
Thomas Coulter, DP World  
Edwina White, Fehily Timoney and Company  
Stephen Brindle, Waterman Infrastructure and Environment  
John Palmer, North West London Hospital NHS Trust  
Justine Oakes 
Kim Yates, Mott MacDonald  
Mark Jones, Schneider Electric  
Andrew Clifton, Rolls Royce  
Kirsten Rottcher

 

Fellow (FIEMA)

Christine Willmore, University of Bristol  
Andrew Jordan, University of East Anglia  
Colleen Theron, Ardea International   
Ian Bamford, University of Cambridge  
John Carstensen, Department for International Development (DFID)  
Richard Powell OBE, History of Advertising Trust  
Martin Farley, Kings College London  
Josh Fothergill, Fothergill Training & Consulting 
 

Issue: 
Back to Top