IEMA would like to congratulate the following members on recently upgrading their membership as part of their ongoing commitment to learning and professional development.
Associate
Stuart Abernethy, Arcadis Consulting (UK)
Bina Abraham, Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
Inas Abu Setteh, Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
Oliver Adolfo, Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
Hassan Ahmed, DP World Sokhna
Hessa Aleassa, Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
Nada Alsuwaidi, Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
Luke Aminu, Mott MacDonald
Mark Anderson, Jordans and Ryvita Co
Jessica Antas, McLaughlin & Harvey
Syed Arif, Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
Mohammad Badrulislam, Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
Eva Barientos, Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
Chris Bramley, H J Heinz
Henry Brittlebank, Ramboll Environ UK
Kirsten Campbell, Bear Scotland
Su Ching Lee,Climate Bonds Initiative
Diane Clarke, 2 Sisters Food
Jordan Clarke
Neil Coaker
Andy Cook, National Grid
Antony Cotton, Supreme Group
Steve Cousins, BP
Scott Creedy, Global Environmental Excellence
Jennifer Croft, CBRE
Joe Croft, Overbury
Paul Daniel, Warburtons
Paul Dixon, National Grid
Kerri Dobson, Greengage
Vic Duddy, National Express
Laura Duggan, George Best Belfast City Airport
Jack Elliot, GSK
Sara Farah, Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
Max Finney, Johnson Matthey
Ian Forrest, LRQA
Paul Gibson, Mitie Group
Adam Gomes
Helena Grant, Brookside Products
Damian Gray, National Grid
Emma Greenhalgh, Newground CIC
Wayne Halligan, Siemens
Caitlin Hamlett, NHS Scotland
Mark Herbert, MMO
Andy Holland, SCCI Alphatrack
Stephanie Howells, Kongsberg Automotive
Lisa Hudson-Ford, Great Portland Estates
Dave Jefferson, Soreen
Paul Jones
Teresa Kelly
Jane Kirkwood, The Veitchi Group
Anthony Kubale, Arcadis Consulting (UK)
Lisa Maddocks, Limbroke Services
Stephanie Malin
Cecilia Martin-Krebs, Barclays Bank
Jeremy Mathieu, BBC
Steven McCallum, Draintec Solutions
Valerie McMillan, Network Rail
Pauline Meducka, Paterson Arran
Catherine Miller, Newground CIC
Anna Misztal, 2 Sisters Food
Natalie Moore, Arcadis Consulting (UK)
Rachel Morris, British Gypsum
Djemai Moussaoui
Alex Munro, AECOM
Rashmi Murali, Cowi Gulf A/S
Richard Norton, Ocado
Uriel Temidayo Ogunlaja, ERM
Sarah O’Sullivan, Siemens Industrial Turbomachinery
Preethi Girija Padmanabhan
Ismail Patel, National Grid
Amanda Reeves, Vine Technical Services
Stephanie Robertson, Jumeirah Beach Hotel
Allen Rutter, Corby Borough Council
Farakh Sair, Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
Ivan Searle, British Sugar
Luke Sewell, National Grid
Barbara Silva, WSP|Parsons Brinckerhoff
Anthony Snowdon, LRQA
Luke Steaggles, GHD Environment
Derek Strange, Mitie Group
Sam Tabiner, Marshalls Mono
William Taylor, National Grid
Nicola Tremayne, Origin Coffee
Janice Tyler, BriggsAmasco
Lina Viciulyte
Zeta Watkins, Hodkinson
Ian Williams, LRQA
Zoe Williamson, NSG Environmental
Full and Chartered environmentalist
Mark Ashmore, H J Enthoven & Sons
Sam Brewitt, Balfour Beatty Rail
Thomas Cooper, Yorkshire Water
John Drabble, Royal HaskoningDHV
Claudia Dommett-Nöhren, Colas Rail
James Doyle, Drax Power
Elizabeth English, Associated British Porto
Xuedian Jessica Gu, Arup
James Keegan, Costain
Jason Maitland, Wood Group
Stephen Marr, J Murphy and Sons
Nicola Martin, Balfour Beatty Utility Solutions
Emily Moon, Hampshire County Council
Victoria Nesbitt, Nuvia
Richard Pawson, BP Exploration Operating Co
Nick Pilcher, Frankham Consultancy Group
Lorna Russell, Crossrail
Emma Strong, UK Green Investment Bank
Jonathan Turner, Balfour Beatty Group
Kirsten Velthuis, Schofield Lothian
Adam Weller
Chartered environmentalist
Rachael Adams, MOD